We Ship Internationally!
Monday - Friday
9am - 6pm EST
     
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Click for the BBB Business Review of this Food Products - Organic in West Palm Beach FL


Acerola Cherry Powder - Organic Freeze Dried (1 lb)

Our Price: $45.99


Add to Cart:      

Add to Wish List
Use your smartphone camera to scan this image and load this product on your mobile phones browser.

Our 100% pure Wildcrafted Organic Freeze Dried Acerola Cherry powder is the most naturally potent form of Acerola available. The freeze drying process is optimal to retain and preserve the nutrients in organic acerola. We take the skin and pulp of the acerola cherry and dry at -20 degrees ºC in a vacuum. Compare our freshly freeze dried organic acerola cherry powder with any other on the market and you will see it can't be beat. Absolutely 100% pure - no coloring, citric acid or synthetic ascorbic acid added, just pure optimally preserved raw acerola cherry.

Suggested Use: Mix 1 tablespoon with juice, yogurt, or add to your favorite smoothie.

Botanical Name: Malpighia Glabra L.

Other Names: Barbados Cherry, Antilles Cherry, Sour Cherry, West Indian Cherry, Wild Crape Myrtle, Puerto Rican Cherry

Ingredients: Organic Freeze Dried Acerola Cherry Fruit Powder.

Origin: Brazil - Certified Organic - Wildcrafted

Z Natural Foods strives to offer the highest quality organically grown, raw, vegan, gluten free, non-GMO products available and exclusively uses low temperature drying techniques to preserve all the vital enzymes and nutrients. Our raw Freeze Dried Acerola Cherry powder is wildcrafted and certified organic and passes our strict quality assurance which includes testing for botanical identity, heavy metals, chemicals and microbiological contaminants. ZNaturalFoods.com offers wild organic raw Freeze Dried Acerola Cherry powder packaged in airtight stand-up, resealable foil pouches for optimum freshness. Once opened, just push the air out of the pouch before resealing it in order to preserve maximum potency. Keep your organic wildcrafted raw Freeze Dried Acerola Cherry powder in a cool, dark, dry place.


  • 139 Units in Stock
  • Manufactured for: Z Natural Foods


Authorize.Net Merchant - Click to Verify
 


The products, claims, reviews, & testimonials made about products & services on or through this site have not been evaluated by Z Natural Foods, LLC. or the U.S. Food and Drug Administration & are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease or medical condition. The information provided on this site & any information contained on or in any product label or packaging is for informational purposes only & is not intended as a substitute for advice from your physician or other health care professional. You should not use the information on this site for diagnosis or treatment of any health problem or for prescription of any medication or other treatment. You should consult with a healthcare professional before using any of our products, starting any diet, exercise, supplementation program, taking any medication, or if you have or suspect you might have a health problem or have a family history of health problems. Individual results may vary. Z Natural Foods urges you to seek the advice of a qualified professional for any health concern lasting more than two weeks, & to share with your provider any information pertaining to your health & well-being, including the use of supplemental nutrition. You should not stop taking any medications without first consulting your physician. Use of the Z Natural Foods website & Services is governed by our Terms & Conditions, Privacy Policy, & Disclaimer.

 

Copyright © 2015 Z Natural Foods, LLC.