We Ship Internationally!
Monday - Friday
9am - 6pm EST
     
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Click for the BBB Business Review of this Food Products - Organic in West Palm Beach FL


Chaga Mushroom Powder (1 lb)

Our Price: $34.99


Add to Cart:      

Add to Wish List
Use your smartphone camera to scan this image and load this product on your mobile phones browser.

Chaga Mushroom is prized by natural health practitioners who consider it far superior to anything else in nature. The Chaga Mushroom has been appreciated for thousands of years, dating as far back as the 16th century traditionally used in Eastern Europe. The Chaga Mushroom is native to Western Siberia, Canada and USA and typically grows on the trunks of birch trees. Unlike other mushrooms with gills or caps, the Chaga has pores and is irregularly formed looking much like a burnt piece of charcoal. The Chaga is a parasitic mushroom that feeds on the white part of birch tree bark where the immune supporting substances are formed.

This long kept secret of Eastern Europe is now available to you. Try it today!

Suggested Use: Steep 1 teaspoon in 6 ounces of boiling water for 10 minutes or mix 1 teaspoon with juice, yogurt or add to your favorite smoothie. Take 1 teaspoon up to 3 times daily.

Botanical Name: Inonotus Obliquus

Other Names: Birch mushroom, Black Birch Touchwood, Cinder conk, Mushroom of Immortality, Clinker polypore, Crooked Schiller-porling

Ingredients: Chaga Mushroom Powder.

Origin: USA - Wildcrafted

Z Natural Foods strives to offer the highest quality organically grown, raw, vegan, gluten free, non-GMO products available and exclusively uses low temperature drying techniques to preserve all the vital enzymes and nutrients. Our raw Chaga Mushroom powder is wildcrafted and passes our strict quality assurance which includes testing for botanical identity, heavy metals, chemicals and microbiological contaminants. ZNaturalFoods.com offers raw Wild Chaga Mushroom powder packaged in airtight stand-up, resealable foil pouches for optimum freshness. Once opened, just push the air out of the pouch before resealing it in order to preserve maximum potency. Keep your Wild Chaga Mushroom powder in a cool, dark, dry place.


  • 136 Units in Stock
  • Manufactured for: Z Natural Foods


Authorize.Net Merchant - Click to Verify
 


The products, claims, reviews, & testimonials made about products & services on or through this site have not been evaluated by Z Natural Foods, LLC. or the U.S. Food and Drug Administration & are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease or medical condition. The information provided on this site & any information contained on or in any product label or packaging is for informational purposes only & is not intended as a substitute for advice from your physician or other health care professional. You should not use the information on this site for diagnosis or treatment of any health problem or for prescription of any medication or other treatment. You should consult with a healthcare professional before using any of our products, starting any diet, exercise, supplementation program, taking any medication, or if you have or suspect you might have a health problem or have a family history of health problems. Individual results may vary. Z Natural Foods urges you to seek the advice of a qualified professional for any health concern lasting more than two weeks, & to share with your provider any information pertaining to your health & well-being, including the use of supplemental nutrition. You should not stop taking any medications without first consulting your physician. Use of the Z Natural Foods website & Services is governed by our Terms & Conditions, Privacy Policy, & Disclaimer.

 

Copyright © 2015 Z Natural Foods, LLC.