We Ship Internationally!
Monday - Friday
9am - 6pm EST
     
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Click for the BBB Business Review of this Food Products - Organic in West Palm Beach FL


Chlorella Powder - Thin Cell Wall (1 lb)

Our Price: $29.99


Add to Cart:      

Add to Wish List
Use your smartphone camera to scan this image and load this product on your mobile phones browser.

This specialized strain of raw Chlorella has a thin cell wall allowing it to be easily digested. It is aseptically grown in closed stainless steel tanks completely eliminating the possibility of contamination from outside sources including microbes, pollution, toxic substances, and heavy metals. The thin cell wall increases digestibility by 80-90%+ over that of normal chlorella. This naturally thin cell wall chlorella does not need to undergo a separate process to break the cell wall which can potentially damage the nutritional content. A secondary advantage of the advanced pure tank cultivation is that the chlorella has a naturally improved taste and smell when compared to those grown in open ponds.

Suggested Use: One teaspoon twice daily.

Botanical Name: Chlorella vulgaris

Other Names: Algue Verte d’Eau Douce, Bulgarian Chlorella, Bulgarian Green Algae, Chinese Chlorella, Chlorella Algae, Chlorelle, Clorela, Freshwater Green Algae, Freshwater Seaweed, Green Alga, Green Algae, Japanese Chlorella, Seaweed, Yaeyama Chlorella.

Ingredients: Thin Cell Wall Chlorella Powder

Origin: South Korea

Z Natural Foods strives to offer the best raw organic non-GMO products available. Our Thin Cell Wall Chlorella powder passes our strict quality assurance which includes testing for botanical identity, heavy metals, chemicals, and microbiological contaminants. ZNaturalFoods.com offers raw Chlorella powder packaged in airtight stand-up, resealable foil pouches for optimum freshness. Once opened, just push the air out of the pouch before resealing it in order to preserve maximum potency. Keep your raw Thin Cell Wall Chlorella in a cool, dark, dry place.




  • 85 Units in Stock
  • Manufactured for: Z Natural Foods


Authorize.Net Merchant - Click to Verify
 


The products, claims, reviews, & testimonials made about products & services on or through this site have not been evaluated by Z Natural Foods, LLC. or the U.S. Food and Drug Administration & are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease or medical condition. The information provided on this site & any information contained on or in any product label or packaging is for informational purposes only & is not intended as a substitute for advice from your physician or other health care professional. You should not use the information on this site for diagnosis or treatment of any health problem or for prescription of any medication or other treatment. You should consult with a healthcare professional before using any of our products, starting any diet, exercise, supplementation program, taking any medication, or if you have or suspect you might have a health problem or have a family history of health problems. Individual results may vary. Z Natural Foods urges you to seek the advice of a qualified professional for any health concern lasting more than two weeks, & to share with your provider any information pertaining to your health & well-being, including the use of supplemental nutrition. You should not stop taking any medications without first consulting your physician. Use of the Z Natural Foods website & Services is governed by our Terms & Conditions, Privacy Policy, & Disclaimer.

 

Copyright © 2015 Z Natural Foods, LLC.