We Ship Internationally!
Monday - Friday
9am - 6pm EST
     
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Click for the BBB Business Review of this Food Products - Organic in West Palm Beach FL


Green Coffee Bean Extract Powder (1 lb)

Our Price: $67.99


Add to Cart:      

Add to Wish List
Use your smartphone camera to scan this image and load this product on your mobile phones browser.

Our Green Coffee Bean Extract Powder is made from organically grown ripe raw coffee beans/seeds and then low temperature extracted with alcohol and water to a 50% concentration of the chlorogenic acid. Chlorogenic acid is a polyphenol that is especially abundant in coffee, and may be credited with providing many of its beneficial effects.

Suggested Use: Mix 1/4 teaspoon (1000 mg) with juice or water 30 minutes before each meal.

1000 mg of Green Coffee Bean Extract naturally contains 120 mg of caffeine which is equivalent to 2 cups of coffee.

Botanical Name: Coffea Arabica L.

Other Names: Arabica Green Coffee Beans, Café Marchand, Café Verde, Café Vert, Coffea arabica, Coffea arnoldiana, Coffea bukobensis, Coffea canephora, Coffea liberica, Coffea robusta, Extrait de Café Vert, Extrait de Fève de Café Vert, Fèves de Café Vert, Fèves de Café Vert Arabica, Fèves de Café Vert Robusta, GCBE, GCE, Green Coffee Beans, Green Coffee Bean Extract, Green Coffee Extract, Green Coffee Powder, Poudre de Café Vert, Raw Coffee, Raw Coffee Extract, Robusta Green Coffee Beans.

Ingredients: Green Coffee Bean Extract.

Origin: China

Z Natural Foods strives to offer the highest quality organically grown, raw, vegan, gluten free, non-GMO products available and exclusively uses low temperature drying techniques to preserve all the vital enzymes and nutrients. Our Green Coffee Bean Extract Powder passes our strict quality assurance which includes testing for botanical identity, heavy metals, chemicals and microbiological contaminants. ZNaturalFoods.com offers Green Coffee Bean Extract Powder packaged in airtight stand-up, resealable foil pouches for optimum freshness. Once opened, just push the air out of the pouch before resealing it in order to preserve maximum potency. Keep your Green Coffee Bean Extract Powder in a cool, dark, dry place.


  • 84 Units in Stock
  • Manufactured for: Z Natural Foods


Authorize.Net Merchant - Click to Verify
 


The products, claims, reviews, & testimonials made about products & services on or through this site have not been evaluated by Z Natural Foods, LLC. or the U.S. Food and Drug Administration & are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease or medical condition. The information provided on this site & any information contained on or in any product label or packaging is for informational purposes only & is not intended as a substitute for advice from your physician or other health care professional. You should not use the information on this site for diagnosis or treatment of any health problem or for prescription of any medication or other treatment. You should consult with a healthcare professional before using any of our products, starting any diet, exercise, supplementation program, taking any medication, or if you have or suspect you might have a health problem or have a family history of health problems. Individual results may vary. Z Natural Foods urges you to seek the advice of a qualified professional for any health concern lasting more than two weeks, & to share with your provider any information pertaining to your health & well-being, including the use of supplemental nutrition. You should not stop taking any medications without first consulting your physician. Use of the Z Natural Foods website & Services is governed by our Terms & Conditions, Privacy Policy, & Disclaimer.

 

Copyright © 2015 Z Natural Foods, LLC.