We Ship Internationally!
Monday - Friday
9am - 6pm EST
     
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Click for the BBB Business Review of this Food Products - Organic in West Palm Beach FL


Green Tea (Bags) - Organic (1 lb)

Our Price: $17.99


Add to Cart:      

Add to Wish List
Use your smartphone camera to scan this image and load this product on your mobile phones browser.

Over the last few decades green tea has been subjected to many scientific and medical studies to determine the extent of its long-purported health benefits. One of the key players in these studies is epigallocatechin gallate (EGCG) found in the tea.

There are approximately 170 naturally caffeinated organic tea bags per pound.

Suggested Use: Steep 1 tea bag in 6 oz of water for 2-3 minutes at 160° F.

Botanical Name: Camellia sinensis

Other Names: Camellia sinensis, Kai Hua Long Ding, Hou Kui, Camellia thea, Dragonwell Green Tea, Camellia theifera, Gunpowder, Constituant Polyphénolique de Thé Vert, Green Snail Spring, CPTV, Green Tip, EGCG, Epigallo Catechin Gallate, Épigallo-Catéchine Gallate, Monkey Tea, Epigallocatechin Gallate, Sencha, Extrait de Camellia Sinensis, Extrait de Thé, Extrait de Thé Vert, Hyson Lucky Dragon, Extrait de Thea Sinensis, Green Sencha Tea, Green Tea Extract, Green Tea Polyphenolic Fraction, Long Jing, GTP, GTPF, Japanese Tea, Pi Lo Chun, Kunecatechins, Bancha, Poly E, Matcha, Polyphenon E, Houjicha, PTV, Kukicha, Té Verde, Genmaicha, Tea Extract, Tea Green, Thé, Thé de Camillia, Popcorn Tea, Thé Japonais, Thé Vert, Thé Vert de Yame, Gyokuro, Thé Vert Sensha, Thea bohea, Snowy Mountain Jian, Thea sinensis, Thea viridis, Yame Green Tea, Xin Yang Mao Jian, Yame Tea, Chinese tea, Tian Mu Qing Ding.

Ingredients: Organic Green Tea.

Origin: China - Certified Organic

Z Natural Foods strives to offer the highest quality organically grown, raw, vegan, gluten free, non-GMO products available and exclusively uses low temperature drying techniques to preserve all the vital enzymes and nutrients. Our Green Tea is certified organic and pass our strict quality assurance which includes testing for botanical identity, heavy metals, chemicals and microbiological contaminants. ZNaturalFoods.com offers Organic Green Tea Bags packaged in airtight stand-up, resealable foil pouches for optimum freshness. Once opened, just push the air out of the pouch before resealing it in order to preserve maximum potency. Keep your Organic Green Tea in a cool, dark, dry place.


  • 43 Units in Stock
  • Manufactured for: Z Natural Foods


Authorize.Net Merchant - Click to Verify
 


The products, claims, reviews, & testimonials made about products & services on or through this site have not been evaluated by Z Natural Foods, LLC. or the U.S. Food and Drug Administration & are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease or medical condition. The information provided on this site & any information contained on or in any product label or packaging is for informational purposes only & is not intended as a substitute for advice from your physician or other health care professional. You should not use the information on this site for diagnosis or treatment of any health problem or for prescription of any medication or other treatment. You should consult with a healthcare professional before using any of our products, starting any diet, exercise, supplementation program, taking any medication, or if you have or suspect you might have a health problem or have a family history of health problems. Individual results may vary. Z Natural Foods urges you to seek the advice of a qualified professional for any health concern lasting more than two weeks, & to share with your provider any information pertaining to your health & well-being, including the use of supplemental nutrition. You should not stop taking any medications without first consulting your physician. Use of the Z Natural Foods website & Services is governed by our Terms & Conditions, Privacy Policy, & Disclaimer.

 

Copyright © 2015 Z Natural Foods, LLC.