We Ship Internationally!
Monday - Friday
9am - 6pm EST
     
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Click for the BBB Business Review of this Food Products - Organic in West Palm Beach FL


Marine Phytoplankton - Oceans Alive 2

Our Price: $39.99


Add to Cart:      

Add to Wish List
Use your smartphone camera to scan this image and load this product on your mobile phones browser.

Ocean's Alive 2 is a unique super-nutrient from the ocean provides the body with an increase in residual energy that builds up significantly when it is ingested on a daily basis. With its abundance of naturally produced vitamins, minerals and original life force (absorbed directly from the Sun), everyone that partakes will enjoy a whole body inner strength.

One Month Supply (30 days): 1 oz contains 10.5 g (10,500 mg) of Pure Whole Live Marine Phytoplankton Providing 350 mg per daily serving of 15 drops (1 ml). Ocean's Alive delivers 350 mg per day of Super-Charged Pure Live Marine Phytoplankton with Zero Fillers or additives!

Suggested Use: 15 drops daily.

Botanical Name: Nannochloropsis Gaditana

Other Names: microalgae, phytoplankton

Ingredients: 'Heirloom multi-strain' marine phytoplankton (raw, fresh harvest stabilized) suspended in pure, concentrated sea mineral solution.

Origin: Canada

Z Natural Foods strives to offer the highest quality organically grown, raw, vegan, gluten free, non-GMO products available and exclusively uses low temperature drying techniques to preserve all the vital enzymes and nutrients.


  • 9 Units in Stock
  • Manufactured for: Z Natural Foods


Authorize.Net Merchant - Click to Verify
 


The products, claims, reviews, & testimonials made about products & services on or through this site have not been evaluated by Z Natural Foods, LLC. or the U.S. Food and Drug Administration & are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease or medical condition. The information provided on this site & any information contained on or in any product label or packaging is for informational purposes only & is not intended as a substitute for advice from your physician or other health care professional. You should not use the information on this site for diagnosis or treatment of any health problem or for prescription of any medication or other treatment. You should consult with a healthcare professional before using any of our products, starting any diet, exercise, supplementation program, taking any medication, or if you have or suspect you might have a health problem or have a family history of health problems. Individual results may vary. Z Natural Foods urges you to seek the advice of a qualified professional for any health concern lasting more than two weeks, & to share with your provider any information pertaining to your health & well-being, including the use of supplemental nutrition. You should not stop taking any medications without first consulting your physician. Use of the Z Natural Foods website & Services is governed by our Terms & Conditions, Privacy Policy, & Disclaimer.

 

Copyright © 2015 Z Natural Foods, LLC.