We Ship Internationally!
Monday - Friday
9am - 6pm EST
     
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Click for the BBB Business Review of this Food Products - Organic in West Palm Beach FL


Moringa Leaf Powder (5 lbs)

Our Price: $92.99


Qty Discounts Off Price
1
$92.99
2-4
$83.69
5+
$79.04

Add to Cart:      

Add to Wish List
Use your smartphone camera to scan this image and load this product on your mobile phones browser.

Containing over 90 nutrients and 46 antioxidants, Moringa (Moringa Oleifera) is one of nature's most nutritious foods. Ideal for helping our bodies maintain optimum health and balance. Not only is this one of the most nutrient dense foods on earth but, this is one of the most versatile plant foods on earth. It is very easy to grow and can grow anywhere is the world.

Our Moringa is grown organically (certification pending) without the use of pesticides or chemicals.

Suggested Use: Mix 1 teaspoon with juice, yogurt, add to your favorite smoothie, or infuse into a tea.

Botanical Name: Moringa oleifera, Moringa pterygosperma

Ingredients: Moringa Leaf Powder.

Other Names: Drumstick Tree, Horseradish Tree, Malunggay, Sahijan, Benzolive, Kelor, Marango, Mlonge, Mulangay, Ben oil tree, Saijhan, Clarifier tree, Shevaga, Mother's best friend, Malungay, Sajna, Kamungay, benzolive tree, nebeday, saijhan, West Indian ben, sajna, Coatli, Bridal veil

Origin: India - Organic Certification Pending

Z Natural Foods strives to offer the highest quality organically grown, raw, vegan, gluten free, non-GMO products available and exclusively uses low temperature drying techniques to preserve all the vital enzymes and nutrients. Our raw Moringa Leaf powder passes our strict quality assurance which includes testing for botanical identity, heavy metals, chemicals and microbiological contaminants. ZNaturalFoods.com offers raw Moringa Leaf powder packaged in airtight stand-up, resealable foil pouches for optimum freshness. Once opened, just push the air out of the pouch before resealing it in order to preserve maximum potency. Keep your raw Moringa Leaf powder in a cool, dark, dry place.


  • 37 Units in Stock
  • Manufactured for: Z Natural Foods


Authorize.Net Merchant - Click to Verify
 


The products, claims, reviews, & testimonials made about products & services on or through this site have not been evaluated by Z Natural Foods, LLC. or the U.S. Food and Drug Administration & are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease or medical condition. The information provided on this site & any information contained on or in any product label or packaging is for informational purposes only & is not intended as a substitute for advice from your physician or other health care professional. You should not use the information on this site for diagnosis or treatment of any health problem or for prescription of any medication or other treatment. You should consult with a healthcare professional before using any of our products, starting any diet, exercise, supplementation program, taking any medication, or if you have or suspect you might have a health problem or have a family history of health problems. Individual results may vary. Z Natural Foods urges you to seek the advice of a qualified professional for any health concern lasting more than two weeks, & to share with your provider any information pertaining to your health & well-being, including the use of supplemental nutrition. You should not stop taking any medications without first consulting your physician. Use of the Z Natural Foods website & Services is governed by our Terms & Conditions, Privacy Policy, & Disclaimer.

 

Copyright © 2015 Z Natural Foods, LLC.