We Ship Internationally!
Monday - Friday
9am - 6pm EST
     
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Click for the BBB Business Review of this Food Products - Organic in West Palm Beach FL


Popcorn - Heirloom - Multi-Colored - Organic (2 lbs)

Our Price: $9.99


Sold Out
Add to Wish List

To be notified when this product is back in stock please Click Here.

Use your smartphone camera to scan this image and load this product on your mobile phones browser.

From California’s Sacramento Valley, this multi-colored Heirloom Popcorn is grown organically (which means it’s not been genetically modified) in small quantities to preserve the integrity and taste. The azure, ruby, and golden kernels explode into a bountiful puff of white and cream.

Some possible benefits of our Raw Organic Multi-Colored Heirloom Popcorn may include:

● Delicious high-fiber, low calorie snack for the whole family


Suggested Use: Pour 2 tsp. coconut oil into the bottom of a pan and place over medium heat. Drop one or two kernels into the oil. When the kernels begin to spin or pop, add up to 1/3 cup of Popcorn to the pan. Gently shake the pan to coat kernels with oil. Place lid on the pan slightly ajar to allow steam to escape. Remove pan from the heat once the pops are about three seconds apart. Pour your popcorn in a serving bowl, season with Himalayan Pink Salt to taste. Enjoy!

Botanical Name: Zea mays averta

Other Names: maize, popping corn

Ingredients: Raw Organic Multi-Colored Heirloom Popcorn.

Origin: USA - Certified Organic

Z Natural Foods strives to offer the highest quality organically grown, raw, vegan, gluten free, non-GMO products available and exclusively uses low temperature drying techniques to preserve all the vital enzymes and nutrients. Our Raw Multi-Colored Heirloom Popcorn pass our strict quality assurance which includes testing for botanical identity, heavy metals, chemicals and microbiological contaminants. ZNaturalFoods.com offers Raw Organic Multi-Colored Heirloom Popcorn packaged in airtight stand-up, resealable foil pouches for optimum freshness. Once opened, just push the air out of the pouch before resealing it in order to preserve maximum potency. Keep your Organic Raw Multi-Colored Heirloom Popcorn in a cool, dark, dry place.


  • 0 Units in Stock
  • Manufactured for: Z Natural Foods
Let us notify you when this product is back in stock!

Simply enter your details below and we will send you an e-mail when “Popcorn - Heirloom - Multi-Colored - Organic (2 lbs)” is back in stock!

We will not send you any other e-mails or add you to our newsletter, you will only be e-mailed about this product!







Authorize.Net Merchant - Click to Verify
 


The products, claims, reviews, & testimonials made about products & services on or through this site have not been evaluated by Z Natural Foods, LLC. or the U.S. Food and Drug Administration & are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease or medical condition. The information provided on this site & any information contained on or in any product label or packaging is for informational purposes only & is not intended as a substitute for advice from your physician or other health care professional. You should not use the information on this site for diagnosis or treatment of any health problem or for prescription of any medication or other treatment. You should consult with a healthcare professional before using any of our products, starting any diet, exercise, supplementation program, taking any medication, or if you have or suspect you might have a health problem or have a family history of health problems. Individual results may vary. Z Natural Foods urges you to seek the advice of a qualified professional for any health concern lasting more than two weeks, & to share with your provider any information pertaining to your health & well-being, including the use of supplemental nutrition. You should not stop taking any medications without first consulting your physician. Use of the Z Natural Foods website & Services is governed by our Terms & Conditions, Privacy Policy, & Disclaimer.

 

Copyright © 2014 Z Natural Foods, LLC.