We Ship Internationally!
Monday - Friday
9am - 6pm EST
     
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Click for the BBB Business Review of this Food Products - Organic in West Palm Beach FL


Pure Premium Backyard Honey - Raw (3 lbs)

Our Price: $24.99



Sold Out
Add to Wish List

To be notified when this product is back in stock please Click Here.

Use your smartphone camera to scan this image and load this product on your mobile phones browser.

The bees are working hard producing the Spring Honey. We expect to have it available near the end on April.

Our Premium Grade A honey is absolutely raw, pure, and from 100% untreated bees. Viscous, aromatic and a rich amber hue, this completely natural raw unfiltered, unprocessed, and unpasteurized honey is truly wonderful. Our premium honey is gently strained, the old fashioned way, never using any heat. All the nutrition and active bee enzymes are intact in our pure live honey. You'll find our honey from wild flowers, citrus, and other varietals has more flavor and taste than honey from other sources or from bees that are fed sugar products. Compassionately harvested, you'll see that happy bees make the most nutritious and flavorful honey. Never any chemicals used, this is better than organic. Healthy, pure and delicious, you haven't tasted honey until you've had it straight from hive; just as nature intended. This is a true one of a kind honey that you will not find anywhere else. We have very limited quantities available of this true gift of nature.

You just can't get this kind of quality from large commercial bee farms. Our 100% pure raw honey comes from a local beekeeper who is passionate about his work. His small number of hives are meticulously cared for. The bees collect nectar from a garden of organic fruit trees and wildflowers year round and predominantly orange, lemon and other fruit blossoms in the spring time. Our delicious honey is packed in a glass mason jar by the beekeeper to preserve optimum flavor, nutrition and freshness. Limited quantities available.

Suggested Use: Add a little honey to sweeten up anything you want.

Botanical Name: Honey

Other Names: Bee Nectar, Honeycomb, Miele, Pure Honey, Apis mellifera, Buckwheat Honey, Chestnut Honey, Clarified Honey, Honig, Jellybush Honey, Madhu, Manuka Honey, Mel, Miel, Miel Blanc, Miel Clarifié, Miel de Châtaignier, Miel de Manuka, Miel de Sarrasin, Miel Filtré, Purified Honey, Strained Honey, Hunig.

Ingredients: 100% Pure Raw Honey.

Origin: Southern Florida, USA

There is enormous variation among honeys and our Pure Raw Honey passes our strict quality assurance. The plants and flowers where bees forage for nectar will determine the significant difference in the taste, aroma, and color of the honey. The color may range from glass-clear to a dark mahogany and in consistency from watery to chunky to a crystallized solid. The taste may range from sweet with a hint of bitterness to sweet with a hint of spiciness depending on the flowers blooming each season. ZNaturalfoods.com offers Raw Pure Honey in a glass jar.


  • 0 Units in Stock
  • Manufactured for: Z Natural Foods
Let us notify you when this product is back in stock!

Simply enter your details below and we will send you an e-mail when “Pure Premium Backyard Honey - Raw (3 lbs)” is back in stock!

We will not send you any other e-mails or add you to our newsletter, you will only be e-mailed about this product!







Authorize.Net Merchant - Click to Verify
 


The products, claims, reviews, & testimonials made about products & services on or through this site have not been evaluated by Z Natural Foods, LLC. or the U.S. Food and Drug Administration & are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease or medical condition. The information provided on this site & any information contained on or in any product label or packaging is for informational purposes only & is not intended as a substitute for advice from your physician or other health care professional. You should not use the information on this site for diagnosis or treatment of any health problem or for prescription of any medication or other treatment. You should consult with a healthcare professional before using any of our products, starting any diet, exercise, supplementation program, taking any medication, or if you have or suspect you might have a health problem or have a family history of health problems. Individual results may vary. Z Natural Foods urges you to seek the advice of a qualified professional for any health concern lasting more than two weeks, & to share with your provider any information pertaining to your health & well-being, including the use of supplemental nutrition. You should not stop taking any medications without first consulting your physician. Use of the Z Natural Foods website & Services is governed by our Terms & Conditions, Privacy Policy, & Disclaimer.

 

Copyright © 2015 Z Natural Foods, LLC.