We Ship Internationally!
Monday - Friday
9am - 6pm EST
     
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Click for the BBB Business Review of this Food Products - Organic in West Palm Beach FL


Shiitake Mushroom Powder - Organic (1 lb)

Our Price: $24.99


Sold Out
Add to Wish List

To be notified when this product is back in stock please Click Here.

Use your smartphone camera to scan this image and load this product on your mobile phones browser.

Native to China, Shiitake mushrooms (non-GMO) have been eaten for nearly 6000 years. The mushrooms gained prominence during the Ming Dynasty (1368-1644), where they were considered the "elixir of life" and reserved to be enjoyed only by the emperor and his family.

Suggested Use: Add 1 - 2 teaspoons to dishes, sauces, smoothies or infuse in a tea.

Botanical Name: Lentinus edodes, Lentinula edodes

Other Names: Forest Mushroom, Chinese Mushroom, Black Mushroom, Lentinula, Pasania fungus, Hua Gu, Japanese mushroom, Black Forest mushroom, golden oak mushroom, oakwood mushroom

Ingredients: Organic Shiitake Mushroom Powder.

Origin: China - Certified Organic

Z Natural Foods strives to offer the highest quality organically grown, raw, vegan, gluten free, non-GMO products available and exclusively uses low temperature drying techniques to preserve all the vital enzymes and nutrients. Our Raw Organic Shiitake Mushroom Powder is organically grown in a traditional manner by Chinese herbalists. This products passes our strict quality assurance which includes testing for botanical identity, heavy metals, chemicals and microbiological contaminants. ZNaturalFoods.com offers Raw Organic Shiitake Mushroom Powder packaged in airtight stand-up, resealable foil pouches for optimum freshness. Once opened, just push the air out of the pouch before resealing it in order to preserve maximum potency. Keep your Organic Raw Shiitake Mushroom Powder in a cool, dark, dry place.


  • 0 Units in Stock
  • Manufactured for: Z Natural Foods
Let us notify you when this product is back in stock!

Simply enter your details below and we will send you an e-mail when “Shiitake Mushroom Powder - Organic (1 lb)” is back in stock!

We will not send you any other e-mails or add you to our newsletter, you will only be e-mailed about this product!







Authorize.Net Merchant - Click to Verify
 


The products, claims, reviews, & testimonials made about products & services on or through this site have not been evaluated by Z Natural Foods, LLC. or the U.S. Food and Drug Administration & are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease or medical condition. The information provided on this site & any information contained on or in any product label or packaging is for informational purposes only & is not intended as a substitute for advice from your physician or other health care professional. You should not use the information on this site for diagnosis or treatment of any health problem or for prescription of any medication or other treatment. You should consult with a healthcare professional before using any of our products, starting any diet, exercise, supplementation program, taking any medication, or if you have or suspect you might have a health problem or have a family history of health problems. Individual results may vary. Z Natural Foods urges you to seek the advice of a qualified professional for any health concern lasting more than two weeks, & to share with your provider any information pertaining to your health & well-being, including the use of supplemental nutrition. You should not stop taking any medications without first consulting your physician. Use of the Z Natural Foods website & Services is governed by our Terms & Conditions, Privacy Policy, & Disclaimer.

 

Copyright © 2015 Z Natural Foods, LLC.