We Ship Internationally!
Monday - Friday
9am - 6pm EST
     
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Click for the BBB Business Review of this Food Products - Organic in West Palm Beach FL


Sun Dried Goji Berries - Organic (1 lb)

Our Price: $15.99
Sale: $14.39
Save: 10% off


Add to Cart:      

Add to Wish List
Use your smartphone camera to scan this image and load this product on your mobile phones browser.

Our Raw Organic Sun Dried Goji Berries contain 18 amino acids and are a delicious healthy snack. Has been traditionally used as a wholesome food that may aid in the overall strengthening of the human body.

Our raw Goji berries are organically grown in remote province of Ningxia, China, where people have grown them for centuries and where pesticides have never been used.

Suggested Uses: Eat 1 small handful (1 oz / 2 tbsp) per day. Add to smoothies, salads, desserts, yogurt or cereal. Use in homemade trail mixes or energy bars.

Botanical Name: Lycium barbarum

Other Names: Wolfberry, Lycii Berry, pinyin, mede berry, Lycium chinese, barbary matrimony vine, bocksdorn, Duke of Argyll's tea tree, Barbarum, Murali, red medlar, Boxberry, Boxthorn, Gou qi-zi, matrimony vine, Tibetan goji, Chinese wolfberry, Himalayan goji, Chinese Matrimony-vine.

Ingredients: Organic Sun Dried Goji Berries.

Origin: China - Certified Organic

Z Natural Foods strives to offer the highest quality organically grown, raw, vegan, gluten free, non-GMO products available and exclusively uses low temperature drying techniques to preserve all the vital enzymes and nutrients. Our Raw Sun Dried Goji Berries are certified organic and pass our strict quality assurance which includes testing for botanical identity, heavy metals, chemicals and microbiological contaminants. ZNaturalFoods.com offers organic Raw Organic Sun Dried Goji Berries packaged in airtight stand-up, resealable foil pouches for optimum freshness. Once opened, just push the air out of the pouch before resealing it in order to preserve maximum potency. Keep your Raw Organic Sun Dried Goji Berries in a cool, dark, dry place.


  • 442 Units in Stock
  • Manufactured for: Z Natural Foods


Authorize.Net Merchant - Click to Verify
 


The products, claims, reviews, & testimonials made about products & services on or through this site have not been evaluated by Z Natural Foods, LLC. or the U.S. Food and Drug Administration & are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease or medical condition. The information provided on this site & any information contained on or in any product label or packaging is for informational purposes only & is not intended as a substitute for advice from your physician or other health care professional. You should not use the information on this site for diagnosis or treatment of any health problem or for prescription of any medication or other treatment. You should consult with a healthcare professional before using any of our products, starting any diet, exercise, supplementation program, taking any medication, or if you have or suspect you might have a health problem or have a family history of health problems. Individual results may vary. Z Natural Foods urges you to seek the advice of a qualified professional for any health concern lasting more than two weeks, & to share with your provider any information pertaining to your health & well-being, including the use of supplemental nutrition. You should not stop taking any medications without first consulting your physician. Use of the Z Natural Foods website & Services is governed by our Terms & Conditions, Privacy Policy, & Disclaimer.

 

Copyright © 2015 Z Natural Foods, LLC.