We Ship Internationally!
Monday - Friday
10am - 6pm EST
     
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Click for the BBB Business Review of this Food Products - Organic in West Palm Beach FL


Sun Dried Goji, Golden, Mulberry Mix (1 lb)

Our Price: $16.99
Sale: $15.29
Save: 10% off


Add to Cart:      

Add to Wish List
Use your smartphone camera to scan this image and load this product on your mobile phones browser.

Enjoy a delightful mix of 3 nutrient rich and antioxidant packed organic raw sun dried superfruits. Excellent by the handful, or tossed into recipes for an easy gourmet boost. Our raw Organic Goji, Golden & Mulberry mix is a delicious way to fuel your lifestyle. So why choose just one superfruit when you can have a delicious combination of three?

Mulberries
More than just a sweet treat, our organic raw Mulberries are a true superfood. They are a rich source of resveratrol which is found primarily in red wine. Mulberry fruits and leaves also contain a wide variety of vitamins, minerals and other important nutrients. Mulberries contains moranoline, which delays the absorption of carbohydrates and promotes healthy glucose levels already within normal range. The anthocyanins in Mulberry are strong antioxidants and may provide cardiovascular protection, immune enhancement and stress reduction as potential health benefits.

Goji Berry
The Goji Berry is being called the world's most powerful anti-aging food. Our organic raw Goji Berries are one of the healthiest fruits you can eat. They are one of the highest rated foods on the ORAC scale (Oxygen Radical Absorbance Capacity) only rivaled by the Acai berry. The ORAC scale is a test developed by USDA researchers out of Tufts University in Boston that measures the antioxidant level in foods. Goji Berries possesses an unmatched ability to absorb injurious, free radicals that attack the body and contribute to the aging process and many diseases. Today, our bodies are constantly being bombarded by free radicals from the air we breathe, the water we drink, the pesticides on our fruits and vegetables, the chemicals we clean with, the preservatives in our processed food and on and on. Eating foods high in antioxidants is one way we can help our bodies combat these free radicals and the damage they cause.

Golden berries
Golden berries are considered a good source of vitamin P (bioflavonoids) and are rich in pectin. Hundreds of studies on bioflavonoids have shown that they possess antiviral, anti-carcinogenic, anti-inflammatory, antihistamine and antioxidant activities. Our organic raw Golden Berries make a delicious, tart and highly nutritious and exotic "raisin." They are high in phosphorous, vitamins A, C, B1, B2, B6 and B12. They are also extremely high in protein (16%) for a fruit.

Some possible benefits of our organic raw sun dried fruit mix may include:

● Delays the absorption of carbohydrates
● Promotes healthy glucose levels
● May provide cardiovascular protection
● Strong antioxidant
● Immune enhancement
● Stress reduction
● Powerful anti-aging effects
● Antiviral
● Anti-carcinogenic
● Anti-inflammatory
● Antihistamine


Suggested Uses: Eat 1 small handful (1 oz) per day. Add to smoothies, salads, desserts, yogurt or cereal.

Ingredients: Organic Goji Berries, Organic Golden Berries, Organic White Mulberries.

Botanical Name: Lycium barbarum, Physalis peruvianus, Morus alba

Other Names: Wolfberry, Cape Gooseberry or Incan Berry, White Mulberry

Origin: Peru, China, Turkey - Certified Organic

Z Natural Foods strives to offer the highest quality organically grown, raw, vegan, gluten free, non-GMO products available and exclusively uses low temperature drying techniques to preserve all the vital enzymes and nutrients. Our raw Sun Dried Goji, Golden & Mulberry Mix is certified organic and passes our strict quality assurance which includes testing for botanical identity, heavy metals, chemicals and microbiological contaminants. ZNaturalFoods.com offers organic raw Sun Dried Goji, Golden & Mulberry Mix packaged in airtight stand-up, resealable foil pouches for optimum freshness. Once opened, just push the air out of the pouch before resealing it in order to preserve maximum potency. Keep your raw Organic Sun Dried Goji, Golden & Mulberry Mix in a cool, dark, dry place.


  • 61 Units in Stock
  • Manufactured for: Z Natural Foods


Authorize.Net Merchant - Click to Verify
 


The products, claims, reviews, & testimonials made about products & services on or through this site have not been evaluated by Z Natural Foods, LLC. or the U.S. Food and Drug Administration & are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease or medical condition. The information provided on this site & any information contained on or in any product label or packaging is for informational purposes only & is not intended as a substitute for advice from your physician or other health care professional. You should not use the information on this site for diagnosis or treatment of any health problem or for prescription of any medication or other treatment. You should consult with a healthcare professional before using any of our products, starting any diet, exercise, supplementation program, taking any medication, or if you have or suspect you might have a health problem or have a family history of health problems. Individual results may vary. Z Natural Foods urges you to seek the advice of a qualified professional for any health concern lasting more than two weeks, & to share with your provider any information pertaining to your health & well-being, including the use of supplemental nutrition. You should not stop taking any medications without first consulting your physician. Use of the Z Natural Foods website & Services is governed by our Terms & Conditions, Privacy Policy, & Disclaimer.

 

Copyright © 2014 Z Natural Foods, LLC.