We Ship Internationally!
Monday - Friday
9am - 6pm EST
     
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Click for the BBB Business Review of this Food Products - Organic in West Palm Beach FL


Sun Dried Golden Berries - Organic (1 lb)

Our Price: $17.99
Sale: $16.19
Save: 10% off



Add to Cart:      

Add to Wish List
Use your smartphone camera to scan this image and load this product on your mobile phones browser.

Organic, non-GMO Sun Dried Golden Berries, also known a Incan Berries or Cape Gooseberries. Once cultivated in the Incan Empire, these vine-ripened berries are delicious with a tart like zing. Dried golden berries have a dark orange color and are similar but larger in appearance to the traditional raisin, with wrinkled translucent skin.

Enjoy the last secret of the Andes mountains. Our raw organic golden berries are 100% natural, no preservatives or additives. Sulfur free, no sugar added. Packed with nutrition, fall in love with the delicate aroma and an addictive tangy-sweet and sour taste of raw wild organic golden berries.

Suggested Uses: Eat 1 small handful (1 oz) per day. Add to smoothies, salads, desserts, yogurt or cereal. Use in homemade trail mixes or energy bars.

Botanical Name: Physalis peruvianus

Ingredients: Organic Sun Dried Golden Berries.

Other Names: Cape Gooseberries, Incan Berries, Incaberries, Inca Berries

Origin: Peru - Certified Organic

Z Natural Foods strives to offer the highest quality organically grown, raw, vegan, gluten free, non-GMO products available and exclusively uses low temperature drying techniques to preserve all the vital enzymes and nutrients. Our raw Sun Dried Golden Berries are Organic and pass our strict quality assurance which includes testing for botanical identity, heavy metals, chemicals and microbiological contaminants. ZNaturalFoods.com offers raw organic Sun Dried Golden Berries packaged in airtight stand-up, resealable foil pouches for optimum freshness. Once opened, just push the air out of the pouch before resealing it in order to preserve maximum potency. Keep your Organic Sun Dried Golden Berries in a cool, dark, dry place.


  • 19 Units in Stock
  • Manufactured for: Z Natural Foods


Authorize.Net Merchant - Click to Verify
 


The products, claims, reviews, & testimonials made about products & services on or through this site have not been evaluated by Z Natural Foods, LLC. or the U.S. Food and Drug Administration & are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease or medical condition. The information provided on this site & any information contained on or in any product label or packaging is for informational purposes only & is not intended as a substitute for advice from your physician or other health care professional. You should not use the information on this site for diagnosis or treatment of any health problem or for prescription of any medication or other treatment. You should consult with a healthcare professional before using any of our products, starting any diet, exercise, supplementation program, taking any medication, or if you have or suspect you might have a health problem or have a family history of health problems. Individual results may vary. Z Natural Foods urges you to seek the advice of a qualified professional for any health concern lasting more than two weeks, & to share with your provider any information pertaining to your health & well-being, including the use of supplemental nutrition. You should not stop taking any medications without first consulting your physician. Use of the Z Natural Foods website & Services is governed by our Terms & Conditions, Privacy Policy, & Disclaimer.

 

Copyright © 2015 Z Natural Foods, LLC.