We Ship Internationally!
Monday - Friday
9am - 6pm EST
     
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Click for the BBB Business Review of this Food Products - Organic in West Palm Beach FL


Sushi Nori - Organic Raw (10 Sheets)

Our Price: $3.99


Add to Cart:      

Add to Wish List
Use your smartphone camera to scan this image and load this product on your mobile phones browser.

The nutrition in our Raw Sushi Nori lies in its high protein content as well as vitamins and mineral salts, especially iodine. Nori is rich in protein, fiber, vitamins, minerals, and trace minerals. And when compared with plants that grow on land, seaweed or sea vegetables from the ocean, are 20 times more nutrient-dense.

Best Raw Sushi Nori Rolls: Place several sheets on a flat surface. Cut your favorite raw veggies into small pieces or long strips and place the across the middle of the nori sheets. Spread nut/seed pate (soak seeds then blend with lemon, spices and water). Drizzle with your favorite salad dressing. Then roll the nori sheet tightly over the contents and moisten the edge with water to seal. Cut in 2 or more pieces and serve with dipping sauce. These rolls can be refrigerated.

Botanical Name: Porphyra yezoensis

Other Names: Nori sushi, nori sheets, sushi sheets, nori roll

Ingredients: Organic Nori.

Origin: China - Certified Organic

Z Natural Foods strives to offer the highest quality organically grown, raw, vegan, gluten free, non-GMO products available and exclusively uses low temperature drying techniques to preserve all the vital enzymes and nutrients. Our raw Sushi Nori Sheets are certified organic and pass our strict quality assurance which includes testing for botanical identity, heavy metals, chemicals and microbiological contaminants.


  • 19 Units in Stock
  • Manufactured for: Earth Circle Organics


Authorize.Net Merchant - Click to Verify
 


The products, claims, reviews, & testimonials made about products & services on or through this site have not been evaluated by Z Natural Foods, LLC. or the U.S. Food and Drug Administration & are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease or medical condition. The information provided on this site & any information contained on or in any product label or packaging is for informational purposes only & is not intended as a substitute for advice from your physician or other health care professional. You should not use the information on this site for diagnosis or treatment of any health problem or for prescription of any medication or other treatment. You should consult with a healthcare professional before using any of our products, starting any diet, exercise, supplementation program, taking any medication, or if you have or suspect you might have a health problem or have a family history of health problems. Individual results may vary. Z Natural Foods urges you to seek the advice of a qualified professional for any health concern lasting more than two weeks, & to share with your provider any information pertaining to your health & well-being, including the use of supplemental nutrition. You should not stop taking any medications without first consulting your physician. Use of the Z Natural Foods website & Services is governed by our Terms & Conditions, Privacy Policy, & Disclaimer.

 

Copyright © 2015 Z Natural Foods, LLC.