We Ship Internationally!
Monday - Friday
9am - 6pm EST
     
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Click for the BBB Business Review of this Food Products - Organic in West Palm Beach FL


Tamanu Oil - Wild (8 ml)

Our Price: $3.99


Add to Cart:      

Add to Wish List
Use your smartphone camera to scan this image and load this product on your mobile phones browser.

Tamanu oil, or Calophyllum Inophyllum, is from a tree found in Southeast Asia, mostly in Polynesia. The tamanu tree has a thick bark and small leaves. The tree produces a small fragrant fruit that has a large nut hull inside. By drying the nut and allowing it to mature, the nut produces a sticky oil that is pressed out of the hull. Tamanu oil has long been used for its healing abilities as a topical aid.

Our wild organic tamanu oil is 100% pure and has not been diluted with other oils. Comes in a convenient 2 oz amber bottle.

Suggested Uses: Apply to dry skin, acne, eczema, wrinkles, scars, stretch marks, minor wounds, rashes, bedsores and other minor skin irritations.

Botanical Name: Calophyllum Inophyllum

Other Names: Foraha, Kamani Tree, Beauty Leaf, or Alexandria Laurel, Santa Maria Tree

Ingredients: Raw Organic Tamanu Oil.

Origin: Vietnam - Certified Organic

For External Use Only
Z Natural Foods strives to offer the highest quality organically grown, raw, vegan, gluten free, non-GMO products available and exclusively uses low temperature drying techniques to preserve all the vital enzymes and nutrients. Our raw Tamanu oil is certified organic and passes our strict quality assurance which includes testing for botanical identity, heavy metals, chemicals and microbiological contaminants. ZNaturalFoods.com offers raw organic Tamanu oil in a glass bottle. Keep your Organic raw Tamanu oil in a dark place protected from sunlight.


  • 172 Units in Stock
  • Manufactured for: Z Natural Foods


Authorize.Net Merchant - Click to Verify
 


The products, claims, reviews, & testimonials made about products & services on or through this site have not been evaluated by Z Natural Foods, LLC. or the U.S. Food and Drug Administration & are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease or medical condition. The information provided on this site & any information contained on or in any product label or packaging is for informational purposes only & is not intended as a substitute for advice from your physician or other health care professional. You should not use the information on this site for diagnosis or treatment of any health problem or for prescription of any medication or other treatment. You should consult with a healthcare professional before using any of our products, starting any diet, exercise, supplementation program, taking any medication, or if you have or suspect you might have a health problem or have a family history of health problems. Individual results may vary. Z Natural Foods urges you to seek the advice of a qualified professional for any health concern lasting more than two weeks, & to share with your provider any information pertaining to your health & well-being, including the use of supplemental nutrition. You should not stop taking any medications without first consulting your physician. Use of the Z Natural Foods website & Services is governed by our Terms & Conditions, Privacy Policy, & Disclaimer.

 

Copyright © 2015 Z Natural Foods, LLC.