We Ship Internationally!
Monday - Friday
9am - 6pm EST
     
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Click for the BBB Business Review of this Food Products - Organic in West Palm Beach FL


Tongkat Ali (Longjack) Powder (1 lb)

Our Price: $29.99


Add to Cart:      

Add to Wish List
Use your smartphone camera to scan this image and load this product on your mobile phones browser.

Tongkat Ali (non-GMO), also known as pasak bumi or long jack, is a root traditionally used in Southeast Asia to support healthy vitality. Tongkat Ali is thought to work by naturally increasing male stamina levels. Other reported effects may possibly include supporting healthy muscle mass, encouraging a healthy immune system response and supporting mental clarity. Both men and women can experience the remarkable nutritional benefits of this amazing herb.

Our Raw Tongkat Ali Root Powder comes from sustainably harvested trees natively grown in Indonesia. No chemicals or pesticides are used in the cultivation.

Suggested Use: The traditional preparation is to infuse 1 - 2 teaspoons into a tea. You may also mix 1 - 2 teaspoon with juice, yogurt or add to your favorite smoothie.

Botanical Name: Eurycoma Longifolia

Other Names: Longjack, pasak bumi, Akar Pasak Bumi, Ali's Umbrella, Ali's Walking Stick, Batang Pasak Bumi, Canne d'Ali, Eurycoma, Eurycoma Longifolia Jack, Eurycoma merguensis, Ginseng de Malaisie, Kayu Dali, Long Jack, Manotes Asiatica, Picroxylon Siamese, Sengkayap, Tongkat Ali, Umpudumaidu, Wonod Mondou, Malaysian ginseng, Eurycoma Longifolia, penawar pahit, bedara pahit, bedara putih, bedara merah, hempedu pahit, payung ali, tongkat baginda, muntah bumi, akar jangat semang, tongkat rasul, setunjang bumi, Babi kurus, Tungke ali, Phiak, Tung saw, Tho nan, Antong sar, antoung sar.

Ingredients: Tongkat Ali Root Powder (Longjack).

Origin: Indonesia

Z Natural Foods strives to offer the highest quality organically grown, raw, vegan, gluten free, non-GMO products available and exclusively uses low temperature drying techniques to preserve all the vital enzymes and nutrients. Our Raw Tongkat Ali Root Powder passes our strict quality assurance which includes testing for botanical identity, heavy metals, chemicals and microbiological contaminants. ZNaturalFoods.com offers raw Tongkat Ali Extract Powder packaged in airtight stand-up, resealable foil pouches for optimum freshness. Once opened, just push the air out of the pouch before resealing it in order to preserve maximum potency. Keep your Tongkat Ali Extract Powder in a cool, dark, dry place.


  • 134 Units in Stock
  • Manufactured for: Z Natural Foods


Authorize.Net Merchant - Click to Verify
 


The products, claims, reviews, & testimonials made about products & services on or through this site have not been evaluated by Z Natural Foods, LLC. or the U.S. Food and Drug Administration & are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease or medical condition. The information provided on this site & any information contained on or in any product label or packaging is for informational purposes only & is not intended as a substitute for advice from your physician or other health care professional. You should not use the information on this site for diagnosis or treatment of any health problem or for prescription of any medication or other treatment. You should consult with a healthcare professional before using any of our products, starting any diet, exercise, supplementation program, taking any medication, or if you have or suspect you might have a health problem or have a family history of health problems. Individual results may vary. Z Natural Foods urges you to seek the advice of a qualified professional for any health concern lasting more than two weeks, & to share with your provider any information pertaining to your health & well-being, including the use of supplemental nutrition. You should not stop taking any medications without first consulting your physician. Use of the Z Natural Foods website & Services is governed by our Terms & Conditions, Privacy Policy, & Disclaimer.

 

Copyright © 2015 Z Natural Foods, LLC.