• English
  • Mon-Fri 9AM-5:30PM EST
  • Free shipping for USA orders over $75
  • (888) 963-6637
  • Contact Us
  • 0

    Your Bag

    You have no items in your shopping cart.

Spanish Bee Pollen

Pay Now

$18.99

As low as

Pay at your own pace. Just enter a few pieces of information for a real-time decision. When you buy with Affirm, you always know exactly what you’ll owe and when you’ll be done paying. There are no hidden fees—not even late fees.

Weight


About Product

Research studies document the possible therapeutic efficacy and safety of bee pollen. Clinical tests show that orally ingested bee pollen particles are rapidly and easily absorbed- they pass directly from the stomach into the bloodstream. Within two hours after ingestion, bee pollen is found in the blood, in cerebrospinal fluids, and in the urine. By providing the human body with all the nutritional elements it needs, and in just the right proportions, honey bee pollen may support the body's own healing and rejuvenation mechanisms to perform their normal functions of building, restoring, maintaining, and protecting every cell.

According to bee expert Royden Brown, bee pollen contains differing quantities of a natural antibiotic which may support a healthy immune system. Research also found that bee pollen showed a significant ability to possibly support cells from the toxic effects of common drugs. These common drugs may possibly cause damage to our DNA (genetic code) when we take them.

With the addition of roughage and water, the human body can survive on honey bee pollen alone. This is because it is the only food that contains over 96 nutrients, including all known vitamins, from A to K, 28 minerals, 14 fatty acids, all 8 essential amino acids, several special compounds, and all 22 known essential nutritional elements (and others yet to be identified), which humans require to achieve and maintain optimum vitality. Bee pollen contains 40% protein in a highly bio-available form of free amino acids which get directly assimilated by the body. Best of all, everything that can be derived from bee pollen is as broken down as it is going to be, meaning that the body doesn't need to break the nutrients down any further.

While it might sound a bit backward, bee pollen can support the body's ability to have a healthy allergic response by possibly lowering the body's sensitivity to pollen. This is similar to the way vaccinations can prevent illness. Bee pollen contains bits of the very same substances that can aggravate seasonal allergies and by consuming it in small substances it may support the body to gradually build up resistance.

Bee pollen is believed to nourish the body and enhance vitality. Bee pollen may help to support overall brain health. Bee pollen's ability to consistently and noticeably support energy levels and healthy recovery makes it a favorite among many world-class athletes and those interested in improving physical performance. It contains vitamins B, C, D, and E, as well as calcium, magnesium, selenium, cysteine, and a variety of proteins.

Some possible traditional uses of Raw Bee Pollen Granules may include:

Contains thousands of enzymes and coenzymes
May support healthy sleep habits
May support healthy detoxification
May support healthy blood pressure levels
May support healthy brain function
May support healthy energy levels
May support a healthy inflammation response
May support a healthy allergy response
May support a positive mental outlook and improve the sense of well being
May support a healthy appetite
May support healthy organ and glandular functions
May support healthy hormone levels
May support healthy digestion
May support a healthy nervous system

Our raw bee pollen granules are semi-moist and never subjected to heat. To maximize the nutritional profile, bee pollen granules are compassionately collected from hard-working honey bees from diverse areas across the USA. Contains no additives of any kind.

Constituents of Bee Pollen include:

  • Protein
  • Vitamins: Provitamin A (carotenoids), Vitamin B1 (thiamine), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Vitamin B3 (Niacin), Vitamin B5 (panothenic acid),Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine), Vitamin B12 (cyamoco balamin), Vitamin C (ascorbic acid), Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Vitamin H (biotin), Vitamin K, Choline, Inositol, Folic Acid, Pantothenic Acid, Rutin, Vitamin PP (nicotinicamide)
  • Micro-Nutrients: Nucleosides, Guanine, Hexodecanol, Auxins, Xanthine, Alpha-Amino-Butyric Acid, Brassins, Hypoxalthine, Monoglycerides, Gibberellins, Crocetin, Diglycerides, Kinins, Zeaxanthin, Triglycerides, Vernine, Lycopene, Peutosaus
  • Minerals: Calcium, Phosphorus, Iron, Copper, Potassium, Magnesium, Manganese, Silica, Sulphur, Iodine-Chlorine, Boron-Molydbenum
  • Enzymes: Disstase, Phosphatase, Amylase, Cataise, Saccharase, Diaphorase, Pectase, Cozymase, Cytochrome Systems, Lactic Dehydrogenase, Succinic Dehydrogenase
  • Fatty Acids: C-6, C-8, C-10, C-12, C-14, C-16, C-15, C-18, C-22, C20, Oleic, Palmitic, Linoleic
  • Pigments: Xarmmepayll, Carotates (Alpha & Beta Carotene)
  • Amino Acids: Tryptophan, Leucine, Lysine, Isoleucine, Methinine, Cystine, Thresonine, Arginine, Phenylalanine, Histidine, Valine, Glutamic Acid, Tyrosine, Glycine, Serine, Proline, Alanine, Aspartic Acid, Hydroxyproline, Butyric Acid

 

    This product is 100% natural and minimally processed. Taste, smell, texture, and color may vary from batch to batch.

    Suggested Use: Start with a few grains per day and slowly work your way up to 1 to 2 teaspoons daily. We recommend refrigerating this product to maintain freshness.

    Mixing suggestion: To increase flavor and nutritional profile, combine our organic extra-rich cacao and lucuma powders into a smoothie.

    Botanical Name: Apis mellifera

    Other Names: Buckwheat pollen, pine pollen, pu huang, honeybee pollen, Polen.