Sun Dried Goji, Golden, Mulberry Mix

Sun Dried Goji, Golden, Mulberry Mix - Organic

  • Why choose just one superfruit when you can have a delicious combination of three?
  • Enjoy a delightful mix of 3 nutrient-rich and antioxidant-packed organic raw sun dried super fruit berries.
  • Excellent by the handful, or tossed into recipes for an easy gourmet boost.
  • Our raw Organic Goji, Golden & Mulberry mix is a delicious way to fuel your lifestyle... More info

More details

New product
- -

$16.99

- +

Customer ratings and reviews

Nobody has posted a review yet
in this language


 

Raw, Organic Sun-Dried Berries: Goji, Golden, Mulberry Mix

 

White Mulberries

More than just a sweet treat, our organic raw Mulberries are a true superfood.

 

They are a natural source of resveratrol which is found primarily in red wine. Mulberry fruits and leaves also contain a wide variety of vitamins, minerals and other important nutrients. Mulberries contains moranoline, which delays the absorption of carbohydrates and therefore may support healthy glucose levels already within normal range. The anthocyanins in Mulberry are strong antioxidants and may support a healthy cardiovascular and immune system as potential nourishing benefits.

 

Goji Berries

The Goji Berry is being called the world's most powerful restorative food.

 

Our organic raw Goji Berries are possibly one of the healthiest fruits you can eat. They are one of the highest rated foods on the ORAC scale (Oxygen Radical Absorbance Capacity). The ORAC scale is a test developed by USDA researchers out of Tufts University in Boston that measures the antioxidant level in foods. The Goji Berry possesses an unmatched ability to absorb injurious, free radicals that attack the body and may contribute to the aging process and many dis-ease processes. Today, our bodies are constantly being bombarded by free radicals from external sources like food and environmental. Eating foods high in antioxidants may be one way we can help to support our bodies ability to combat these free radicals and the possible damage they may cause.

 

Golden Berries

Golden berries are considered a good source of vitamin P (bioflavonoids) and are a natural source of pectin.

 

Hundreds of studies on bioflavonoids have shown that they may support a healthy inflammation response and support antioxidant activities. Our organic raw Golden Berries make a delicious, tart and highly nutritious and exotic "raisin." They are high in phosphorous, vitamins A, C, B1, B2, B6 and B12. They are also extremely high in protein (16%) for a fruit.

 

Some possible traditional uses of our Raw Organic Sun Dried Berry Mix may include:

  • May delay the absorption of carbohydrates

  • May support healthy glucose levels

  • May support a healthy cardiovascular system

  • Strong antioxidant

  • May support a healthy immune response

  • May support a healthy stress response

  • May support healthy restoration

  • May support a healthy inflammation response

 

This product is 100% natural and minimally processed. Taste, smell, texture, and color may vary from batch to batch.

 

Suggested Uses: Eat 1 small handful (1 oz) per day. Add to smoothies, salads, desserts, yogurt or cereal.

 

Mixing suggestions: To increase flavor and nutritional profile combine with our 70% dark chocolate chips.

 

 

Miscellaneous Facts about our Sun Dried Berry Mix

 

Certifications: USDA Certified Organic.

 

Ingredients: Organic Goji Berries, Organic Golden Berries, Organic White Mulberries.

 

Botanical Name: Lycium barbarum, Physalis peruvianus, Morus alba.

 

Other Names: Wolfberry, Cape Gooseberry or Incan Berry, White Mulberry.

 

Origin: Grown and dried in Peru, China and Turkey. Packaged with care in Florida, USA.

 

How to Maintain Optimum Freshness

  • ZNaturalFoods.com offers our Raw Organic Sun Dried Berry Mix packaged in airtight stand-up, resealable foil pouches for optimum freshness.

  • Once opened, just push the air out of the pouch before resealing it in order to preserve maximum potency. Keep your Raw Organic Sun Dried Berry Mix in a cool, dark, dry place.

About Z Natural Foods

Please go here to learn more about Z Natural Foods and discover the important steps we take to bring you fresh, quality nutrition.

Bulk Quantities?

Need to order a large quantity of our products? We’d be happy to help! Please contact our Bulk department to discuss the details.

 

 

Be the first to write your review !

9 other products in the same category: